What's Happening

Upcoming Events

April 18 - Thursday
7:00 AM - Snow Make Up Day
7:45 AM - Student Services Meeting
8:00 AM - 3rd grade Wax Museum
8:00 AM - FORWARD EXAM FOR GRADES 3-8, AND 10
4:00 PM - JH TK PRACTICE @ ALMA
4:30 PM - TK @ INDEE
5:00 PM - Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
5:00 PM - BB/SB VS DURAND @ PEPIN
5:00 PM - JV SB vs Durand @ Alma
5:00 PM - Softball: Girls Varsity Game
April 19 - Friday
7:00 AM - GOOD FRIDAY-NO SCHOOL
April 22 - Monday
7:00 AM - Snow Day Makeup Day
8:00 AM - FORWARD MAKEUP EXAMS
4:00 PM - TK PRACTICE @ ALMA
5:00 PM - Baseball: Boys Junior Varsity Game
5:00 PM - JV BB and JV SB vs C-FC @ Alma
7:00 PM - BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
April 23 - Tuesday
8:00 AM - FORWARD MAKEUP EXAMS
4:30 PM - TK @ CFC
4:30 PM - JH TK @ GET
5:00 PM - Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
5:00 PM - Baseball: Boys Junior Varsity Game
5:00 PM - Softball: Girls Varsity Game
5:00 PM - SB/BB @ ELK MOUND
5:00 PM - JV BB vs Elk Mound @ Pepin
April 24 - Wednesday
7:45 AM - 7-12 Staff Meeting
8:00 AM - FORWARD MAKEUP EXAMS
8:30 AM - Bus Safety for PrK-1
9:00 AM - Bus Safety for grades 2, 3 and 5/6 split
9:30 AM - Bus Safety for grades 4 and 5
2:30 PM - Fire Drill
4:00 PM - TK PRACTICE @ PEPIN
4:00 PM - SB PRACTICE @ ALMA
4:00 PM - BB PRACTICE @ ALMA
April 25 - Thursday
8:00 AM - Mobile Planetarium in Small Gym
8:00 AM - FORWARD MAKEUP EXAMS
12:30 PM - 4th Grade hiking trip to Buena Vista
4:00 PM - TK PRACTICE @ ALMA
4:00 PM - JH TK PRACTICE @ ALMA
5:00 PM - Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
5:00 PM - Softball: Girls Varsity Game
5:00 PM - Baseball: Boys Junior Varsity Game
5:00 PM - GF @ WHITEHALL
5:00 PM - BB/SB @ E-PC @ Plum City
5:30 PM - FRC WHEEL RALLY
6:00 PM - Birth to Five Playgroup- 4K room
April 26 - Friday
8:00 AM - Budget, Maintenance and Technology Requests Due
8:00 AM - FORWARD MAKEUP EXAMS
4:00 PM - TK PRACTICE @ PEPIN
4:00 PM - JH TK PRACTICE @ PEPIN
5:00 PM - Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
5:00 PM - Softball: Girls Varsity Game
5:00 PM - BB/SB @ GLENWOOD
April 29 - Monday
8:00 AM - Mary Richards in District
4:00 PM - TK PRACTICE @ PEPIN
4:00 PM - JH TK PRACTICE @ PEPIN
4:00 PM - BB PRACTICE @ ALMA
4:00 PM - SB PRACTICE @ ALMA
7:00 PM - ALMA CONCERT
April 30 - Tuesday
8:00 AM - Mary Richards in District
8:00 AM - ACT ASPIRE TESTING FOR GRADES 9&10
9:00 AM - Admin Meeting
3:00 PM - TK @ BANGOR
5:00 PM - Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
5:00 PM - Baseball: Boys Junior Varsity Game
5:00 PM - BB/SB @ MONDOVI
5:00 PM - MS TK @ LAKE CITY
5:00 PM - GF @ CFC
5:00 PM - JV BB and JV SB vs EPC @ Pepin
5:30 PM - Softball: Girls Varsity Game
May 1 - Wednesday
7:45 AM - PreK-6 Staff Meeting
8:00 AM - ACT ASPIRE TESTING FOR GRADES 9&10
4:00 PM - TK PRACTICE @ ALMA
4:00 PM - BB PRACTICE @ PEPIN
4:00 PM - SB PRACTICE @ PEPIN
4:00 PM - JH TK @ ALMA
5:00 PM - Policy Committee Mtg
May 2 - Thursday
8:00 AM - ACT ASPIRE TESTING FOR GRADES 9&10
4:30 PM - TK @ WHITEHALL
4:30 PM - Golf Meet @ Whitehall
5:00 PM - Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
5:00 PM - Softball: Girls Varsity Game
5:00 PM - Baseball: Boys Junior Varsity Game
5:00 PM - TK @ WHITEHALL
5:00 PM - MS TK @ DURAND
5:00 PM - SB/BB Pepin vs BOYCEVILLE
May 3 - Friday
8:00 AM - ACT ASPIRE TESTING FOR GRADES 9&10
4:00 PM - BB PRACTICE @ ALMA
4:00 PM - SB PRACTICE @ ALMA
4:30 PM - TK @ DURAND
5:00 PM - TK @ DURAND
5:00 PM - GF @ STRUM
May 4 - Saturday
8:00 AM - STATE SOLO & ENSEMBLE
May 6 - Monday
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
7:45 AM - AP GOVT TEST
4:00 PM - TK PRACTICE @ PEPIN
4:00 PM - JH TK PRACTICE @ PEPIN
5:00 PM - Softball: Girls Varsity Game
5:00 PM - Baseball: Boys Junior Varsity Game
5:00 PM - BB/SB @SPRING VALLEY
5:00 PM - GF @ LAKE WISSOTA
5:00 PM - JV BB VS INDY @ PEPIN
5:00 PM - JV SB VS DURAND @ PEPIN
May 7 - Tuesday
4:00 PM - TK PRACTICE @ ALMA
4:00 PM - JH TK PRACTICE @ ALMA
4:00 PM - BB PRACTICE @ PEPIN
4:00 PM - SB PRACTICE @ PEPIN
7:00 PM - PEPIN CONCERT
May 8 - Wednesday
4:00 PM - TK PRACTICE @ PEPIN
4:00 PM - BB PRACTICE @ ALMA
4:00 PM - SB PRACTICE @ ALMA
4:30 PM - Buildings and Grounds Committee Meeting
5:30 PM - Community School Partnership Committee Meeting
May 9 - Thursday
7:45 AM - Student Services Meeting
11:30 AM - AP PSYCH EXAM
12:00 PM - Lions Club Blood Drive @ Sportsman's Club
4:30 PM - Baseball: Boys Junior Varsity Game
4:30 PM - JV Baseball @ EC Immanuel
5:00 PM - Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
5:00 PM - Softball: Girls Varsity Game
5:00 PM - CONFERENCE TRACK MEET @E-S
5:00 PM - BB/SB VS COLFAX @ Colfax